Table of Players (all years)
 Player Total Protoss Terran Zerg
WinDefeatWinDefeatWinDefeatWinDefeat
INnoVation167225293
ByuN136414154
Nerchio127445132
Solar114602430
Stats83202142
herO74012152
Zest63103122
aLive51311010
MaNa52101032
soO54222111
Patience54112320
Scarlett55411400
Polt (r)41111020
ByuL42102111
Neeblet44220220
GuMiho46131221
Dear31002011
Stephano32101012
uThermal33011022
TRUE34122200
Ryung35110123
Hydra22002101
iAsonu22210100
TLO22000220
Dark24032001
Bunny11010010
Leenock11100100
Impact11001100
Losira11110000
TY11000011
KeeN12000012
Kelazhur12000210
Hurricane12001101
Super12000111
ShoWTimE13021001
Table of Players (all years)
 Player Total Streak King
WinDefeatRatioLootTournamentOngoing
aLive5183.3%1,800$441
Polt (r)4180.0%1,000$44-
Dear3175.0%750$33-
Solar11473.3%5,000$581
Stats8372.7%2,325$44-
MaNa5271.4%1,250$451
INnoVation16769.6%4,125$7101
ByuN13668.4%3,550$88-
Zest6366.7%1,850$33-
ByuL4266.7%1,425$44-
herO7463.6%2,325$44-
Nerchio12763.2%4,500$88-
Stephano3260.0%750$33-
soO5455.6%1,700$33-
Patience5455.6%1,375$33-
Scarlett5550.0%1,350$331
Neeblet4450.0%1,000$331
uThermal3350.0%750$221
Hydra2250.0%2,000$22-
iAsonu2250.0%750$22-
TLO2250.0%700$---
Bunny1150.0%375$--1
Leenock1150.0%375$---
Impact1150.0%250$---
Losira1150.0%250$---
TY1150.0%250$---
TRUE3442.9%750$22-
GuMiho4640.0%1,175$22-
Ryung3537.5%875$22-
Dark2433.3%625$---
KeeN1233.3%425$---
Kelazhur1233.3%400$---
Hurricane1233.3%250$---
Super1233.3%250$---
ShoWTimE1325.0%400$---
Table of Factions (all years)
 Faction Total Protoss Terran Zerg
WinDefeatWinDefeatWinDefeatWinDefeat
Zerg (25)5458232020271111
Terran (20)5247121413132720
Protoss (21)41427714122023
Table of Factions (all years)
 Faction Total Streak King
WinDefeatRatioLootTournamentOngoing
Terran (20)524752.5%14,725$8104
Protoss (21)414249.4%11,775$662
Zerg (25)545848.2%20,425$8122
Table of Regions (all years)
 Region Total Protoss Terran Zerg
WinDefeatWinDefeatWinDefeatWinDefeat
Asia (45)111101302637354440
Europe (14)2631612971112
Americas (7)10156311032
Table of Regions (all years)
 Region Total Streak King
WinDefeatRatioLootTournamentOngoing
Asia (45)11110152.4%35,825$19224
Europe (14)263145.6%8,350$12132
Americas (7)101540.0%2,750$332
Table of Teams (all years)
 Team Total Protoss Terran Zerg
WinDefeatWinDefeatWinDefeatWinDefeat
SK Telecom T1 (6)138243381
EURONICS Gaming (1)127445132
Team Liquid (5)1012132475
Team expert (3)98532421
Splyce (2)82203230
Root Gaming (7)810003654
Samsung Galaxy (5)78303513
Afreeca Freecs (3)56112421
MVP (2)57121233
Team EnVyUs (1)41111020
Ting (1)44220220
PSISTORM Gaming (2)45222300
Meltdown (1)32101012
Invictus Gaming (1)22210100
KT Rolster (2)22210001
CJ Entus (3)24011112
Team LeiFeng (1)11000011
DuSt Gaming (1)11010010
Dead Pixels (2)12000210
True eSport (2)14020111
Millenium (2)15031101
Table of Teams (all years)
 Team Total Streak King
WinDefeatRatioLootTournamentOngoing
Splyce (2)8280.0%2,325$55-
Team EnVyUs (1)4180.0%1,000$44-
EURONICS Gaming (1)12763.2%4,500$88-
SK Telecom T1 (6)13861.9%3,250$7101
Meltdown (1)3260.0%750$33-
Team expert (3)9852.9%2,650$331
Ting (1)4450.0%1,000$331
Invictus Gaming (1)2250.0%750$22-
KT Rolster (2)2250.0%500$---
Team LeiFeng (1)1150.0%425$---
DuSt Gaming (1)1150.0%375$--1
Samsung Galaxy (5)7846.7%1,750$33-
Team Liquid (5)101245.5%2,700$452
Afreeca Freecs (3)5645.5%1,250$33-
Root Gaming (7)81044.4%4,225$44-
PSISTORM Gaming (2)4544.4%1,175$22-
MVP (2)5741.7%1,250$22-
CJ Entus (3)2433.3%500$22-
Dead Pixels (2)1233.3%375$---
True eSport (2)1420.0%375$---
Millenium (2)1516.7%400$---
Table of Countries (all years)
 Country Total Protoss Terran Zerg
WinDefeatWinDefeatWinDefeatWinDefeat
South Korea (42)10997282437344439
Poland (3)1712566264
Canada (2)56411500
United States (3)46220321
Netherlands (1)33011022
Germany (2)35021221
France (4)37121213
China (2)23220100
Brazil (1)12000210
Table of Countries (all years)
 Country Total Streak King
WinDefeatRatioLootTournamentOngoing
Poland (3)171258.6%5,750$12131
South Korea (42)1099752.9%35,075$19224
Netherlands (1)3350.0%750$221
Canada (2)5645.5%1,350$331
United States (3)4640.0%1,000$331
China (2)2340.0%750$22-
Germany (2)3537.5%1,100$---
Brazil (1)1233.3%400$---
France (4)3730.0%750$33-
History Timeline (all years)
Succession Defeated Challengers
 

aLive

 

Patience

 

Neeblet

 

ByuL

 

Classic

Patience

 

Dark

Dark

 

INnoVation

INnoVation

 

GuMiho

GuMiho

 

Stats

Stats

 

soO

 

Ryung

 

Nerchio

soO

 

Zest

Zest

 

ShoWTimE

ShoWTimE

 

ByuN

ByuN

 

herO

 

iAsonu

herO

 

Bunny

 

Snute

 

TRUE

 

Scarlett

 

Bunny

 

TLO

TLO

 

ByuL

ByuL

 

KeeN

 

MaNa

 

DRGLing

 

ByuN

KeeN

 

soO

soO

 

Ryung

 

Dark

 

Beastyqt

Ryung

 

Leenock

Leenock

 

herO

herO

 

iAsonu

iAsonu

 

Zest

 

Trap

Zest

 

aLive

 

INnoVation

aLive

 

Kelazhur

Kelazhur

 

Scarlett

Scarlett

 

NightMare

 

Scarlett

 

Stats

Stats

 

Dark

 

Neeblet

 

Snute

 

GuMiho

Dark

 

INnoVation

INnoVation

 

Zest

 

jjakji

 

Nerchio

 

MarineLorD

Zest

 

TRUE

 

Elazer

 

TIME

TRUE

 

TY

TY

 

Solar

Solar

 

KeeN

 

ShoWTimE

 

soO

 

Dream

 

Classic

 

Solar

Nerchio

PtitDrogo

Stephano

Nerchio

Hydra

Stork

Hydra

uThermal

INnoVation

 

uThermal

Impact

MaSa

Impact

Ryung

Ryung

Patience

Elazer

Patience

Neeblet

Neeblet

soO

soO

Stats

Stats

herO

herO

GuMiho

Rogue

GuMiho

ByuN

ByuN

INnoVation

Snute

INnoVation

Solar

Solar

Super

Has

Super

Losira

Losira

MaNa

MaNa

Nerchio

 

MaNa

Nerchio

Elazer

uThermal

ShoWTimE

Nerchio

ByuN

Maru

Creator

Bunny

Rogue

MyuNgSiK

CatZ

Ryung

ByuN

Neeblet

Reality

Hurricane

HyuN

Scarlett

INnoVation

Patience

GuMiho

 

Neeblet

Patience

Nerchio

PtitDrogo

Patience

GuMiho

Dream

Bly

GuMiho

Scarlett

Symbol

Scarlett

ByuN

Stork

puCK

ByuN

TRUE

TRUE

uThermal

MC

uThermal

Solar

Solar

Hurricane

Hurricane

INnoVation

INnoVation

SolO

Ryung

PandaBearMe

 

INnoVation

TLO

Snute

Maru

Scarlett

TRUE

Harstem

Solar

TLO

Stephano

Stephano

Nerchio

ByuN

herO

Nerchio

Dear

GuMiho

Dear

Polt

Dark

MarineLorD

Polt

Super

RagnaroK

Hydra

Kelazhur