Table of Players (all years)

 Player Total Protoss Terran Zerg
WinDefeatWinDefeatWinDefeatWinDefeat
Nerchio178746242
INnoVation168235293
ByuN157614254
Solar125613430
aLive82411130
Stats84202143
herO75012252
Patience75114321
Zest64103123
MaNa52101032
soO55222112
Neeb55220330
Scarlett56411500
Bunny41111020
Polt (r)41111020
ByuL42102111
GuMiho46131221
Dear31002011
TY32101012
Stephano32101012
TRUE34122200
uThermal34011023
Ryung35110123
Hydra22002101
iAsonu22210100
TLO22000220
Kelazhur23011210
Dark24032001
Leenock11100100
Impact11001100
KeeN12000012
Hurricane12001101
Losira12110100
Super12000111
ShoWTimE14021101
 Player Total Streak King
WinDefeatRatioLootTournamentOngoing
aLive8280.0%2,550$471
Bunny4180.0%1,125$332
Polt (r)4180.0%1,000$44-
Dear3175.0%750$33-
MaNa5271.4%1,250$451
Solar12570.6%5,250$581
ByuN15768.2%4,050$88-
Nerchio17868.0%5,750$88-
INnoVation16866.7%4,125$7101
Stats8466.7%2,325$44-
ByuL4266.7%1,425$44-
Zest6460.0%1,850$33-
TY3260.0%850$22-
Stephano3260.0%750$33-
herO7558.3%2,325$44-
Patience7558.3%1,875$33-
soO5550.0%1,700$33-
Neeb5550.0%1,250$331
Hydra2250.0%2,000$22-
iAsonu2250.0%750$22-
TLO2250.0%700$---
Leenock1150.0%375$---
Impact1150.0%250$---
Scarlett5645.5%1,350$331
TRUE3442.9%750$22-
uThermal3442.9%750$221
GuMiho4640.0%1,175$22-
Kelazhur2340.0%650$---
Ryung3537.5%875$22-
Dark2433.3%625$---
KeeN1233.3%425$---
Hurricane1233.3%250$---
Losira1233.3%250$---
Super1233.3%250$---
ShoWTimE1420.0%400$---

Table of Factions (all years)

 Faction Total Protoss Terran Zerg
WinDefeatWinDefeatWinDefeatWinDefeat
Terran (20)6354171616163022
Zerg (25)6063262122301212
Protoss (21)44507716172126
 Faction Total Streak King
WinDefeatRatioLootTournamentOngoing
Terran (20)635453.8%17,575$8105
Zerg (25)606348.8%21,925$8122
Protoss (21)445046.8%12,525$662

Table of Regions (all years)

 Region Total Protoss Terran Zerg
WinDefeatWinDefeatWinDefeatWinDefeat
Asia (45)124113352842404745
Europe (14)313591210101213
Americas (7)12196421342
 Region Total Streak King
WinDefeatRatioLootTournamentOngoing
Asia (45)12411352.3%39,175$19225
Europe (14)313547.0%9,600$12132
Americas (7)121938.7%3,250$332

Table of Teams (all years)

 Team Total Protoss Terran Zerg
WinDefeatWinDefeatWinDefeatWinDefeat
EURONICS Gaming (1)178746242
SK Telecom T1 (6)138243381
Splyce (3)115315232
Team expert (3)1110732621
Team Liquid (5)1013132476
Root Gaming (7)912014754
Samsung Galaxy (5)78303513
Ting (1)55220330
Afreeca Freecs (3)56112421
MVP (2)57121233
Team EnVyUs (1)41111020
PSISTORM Gaming (2)45222300
Meltdown (1)32101012
Dead Pixels (2)33002211
mYinsanity (3)35110222
Invictus Gaming (1)22210100
KT Rolster (2)22210001
CJ Entus (3)24011112
Team LeiFeng (1)11000011
DuSt Gaming (1)11010010
True eSport (2)14020111
Millenium (2)16031201
 Team Total Streak King
WinDefeatRatioLootTournamentOngoing
Team EnVyUs (1)4180.0%1,000$44-
Splyce (3)11568.8%3,175$55-
EURONICS Gaming (1)17868.0%5,750$88-
SK Telecom T1 (6)13861.9%3,250$7101
Meltdown (1)3260.0%750$33-
Team expert (3)111052.4%3,150$331
Ting (1)5550.0%1,250$331
Dead Pixels (2)3350.0%875$22-
Invictus Gaming (1)2250.0%750$22-
KT Rolster (2)2250.0%500$---
Team LeiFeng (1)1150.0%425$---
DuSt Gaming (1)1150.0%375$--1
Samsung Galaxy (5)7846.7%1,750$33-
Afreeca Freecs (3)5645.5%1,250$33-
PSISTORM Gaming (2)4544.4%1,175$22-
Team Liquid (5)101343.5%2,700$452
Root Gaming (7)91242.9%4,475$44-
MVP (2)5741.7%1,250$22-
mYinsanity (3)3537.5%750$33-
CJ Entus (3)2433.3%500$22-
True eSport (2)1420.0%375$---
Millenium (2)1614.3%400$---

Table of Countries (all years)

 Country Total Protoss Terran Zerg
WinDefeatWinDefeatWinDefeatWinDefeat
South Korea (42)122109332642394744
Poland (3)2213867374
United States (3)57220431
Canada (2)58411700
Netherlands (1)34011023
Germany (2)36021321
France (4)38121313
China (2)23220100
Brazil (1)23011210
 Country Total Streak King
WinDefeatRatioLootTournamentOngoing
Poland (3)221362.9%7,000$12131
South Korea (42)12210952.8%38,425$19225
Netherlands (1)3442.9%750$221
United States (3)5741.7%1,250$331
China (2)2340.0%750$22-
Brazil (1)2340.0%650$---
Canada (2)5838.5%1,350$331
Germany (2)3633.3%1,100$---
France (4)3827.3%750$33-

History Timeline (all years)

Succession Defeated Challengers
 

Bunny

 

Nerchio

 

Classic

 

MaSa

Nerchio

 

Patience

 

uThermal

 

Zest

 

Stats

 

soO

Patience

 

Kelazhur

 

INnoVation

Kelazhur

 

ByuN

ByuN

 

Neeb

 

herO

Neeb

 

Solar

Solar

 

TY

TY

 

aLive

 

ShoWTimE

aLive

 

Losira

 

PtitDrogo

 

Scarlett

 

aLive

 

Patience

 

Neeb

 

ByuL

 

Classic

Patience

 

Dark

Dark

 

INnoVation

INnoVation

 

GuMiho

GuMiho

 

Stats

Stats

 

soO

 

Ryung

 

Nerchio

soO

 

Zest

Zest

 

ShoWTimE

ShoWTimE

 

ByuN

ByuN

 

herO

 

iAsonu

herO

 

Bunny

 

Snute

 

TRUE

 

Scarlett

 

Bunny

 

TLO

TLO

 

ByuL

ByuL

 

KeeN

 

MaNa

 

DRGLing

 

ByuN

KeeN

 

soO

soO

 

Ryung

 

Dark

 

Beastyqt

Ryung

 

Leenock

Leenock

 

herO

herO

 

iAsonu

iAsonu

 

Zest

 

Trap

Zest

 

aLive

 

INnoVation

aLive

 

Kelazhur

Kelazhur

 

Scarlett

Scarlett

 

NightMare

 

Scarlett

 

Stats

Stats

 

Dark

 

Neeb

 

Snute

 

GuMiho

Dark

 

INnoVation

INnoVation

 

Zest

 

jjakji

 

Nerchio

 

MarineLorD

Zest

 

TRUE

 

Elazer

 

TIME

TRUE

 

TY

TY

 

Solar

Solar

 

KeeN

 

ShoWTimE

 

soO

 

Dream

 

Classic

 

Solar

Nerchio

PtitDrogo

Stephano

Nerchio

Hydra

Stork

Hydra

uThermal

INnoVation

 

uThermal

Impact

MaSa

Impact

Ryung

Ryung

Patience

Elazer

Patience

Neeb

Neeb

soO

soO

Stats

Stats

herO

herO

GuMiho

Rogue

GuMiho

ByuN

ByuN

INnoVation

Snute

INnoVation

Solar

Solar

Super

Has

Super

Losira

Losira

MaNa

MaNa

Nerchio

 

MaNa

Nerchio

Elazer

uThermal

ShoWTimE

Nerchio

ByuN

Maru

Creator

Bunny

Rogue

MyuNgSiK

CatZ

Ryung

ByuN

Neeb

Reality

Hurricane

HyuN

Scarlett

INnoVation

Patience

GuMiho

 

Neeb

Patience

Nerchio

PtitDrogo

Patience

GuMiho

Dream

Bly

GuMiho

Scarlett

Symbol

Scarlett

ByuN

Stork

puCK

ByuN

TRUE

TRUE

uThermal

MC

uThermal

Solar

Solar

Hurricane

Hurricane

INnoVation

INnoVation

SolO

Ryung

PandaBearMe

 

INnoVation

TLO

Snute

Maru

Scarlett

TRUE

Harstem

Solar

TLO

Stephano

Stephano

Nerchio

ByuN

herO

Nerchio

Dear

GuMiho

Dear

Polt

Dark

MarineLorD

Polt

Super

RagnaroK

Hydra

Kelazhur

Disclaimer: